Jul 24, 2024  
2023-2024 Academic Catalog 
    
2023-2024 Academic Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Directory



Officers of the Corporation

Austine O. Evans, Chairperson

Cecil S. Hollomon, Jr., Vice Chairperson

Rosemary M. Thomas, President of the University

Danny B. Moore, Recording Secretary

Donnie O. Clary, Corporate Secretary

Stephanie M. Furlough, Assistant Corporate Secretary

Charles L. Revelle, III, General Counsel

Maria R. Jones, Associate General Counsel

Board of Trustees

Terms Expiring December 31, 2024

Kemper W. Baker, Powhatan, VA

Lynette Bunch, Murfreesboro, NC

Jane B. Burke, Wilson, NC

Ray Felton, Eure, NC

Elaine E. Myers, Ahoskie, NC

Milton Outten, Ashland, VA

Walter F. Pierce, Ahoskie, NC

Charles B. Pond III, Smithfield, VA

Harvey W. Reinhardt, Goldsboro, NC

W. Frank Rose Jr., Ahoskie, NC

Hugh “Butch” Wilson, Burlington, NC

Terms Expiring December 31, 2025

Blake Blythe, Winton, NC

Mary Anne Croom, Edenton, NC

James M. Eason, Murfreesboro, NC

Austine O. Evans, Ahoskie, NC

Michael V. Hendley, Sanford, NC

James W. Mason, Harrellsville, NC

Jesse E. Vaughan, Murfreesboro, NC

Linda B. Weaver, Henderson, NC

Garry Whitaker, Winston-Salem, NC

Terms Expiring December 31, 2026

Stanley E. Dixon Jr., Winton, NC

Jessica K. Drake, Suffolk, VA

Miley W. Glover, Monroe, NC

Cecil S. Hollomon Jr., Ahoskie, NC

Billy R. Howell, Whitakers, NC

Julian R. Mills Sr., Roanoke Rapids, NC

Jane E. Newsome, Winton, NC

Robbie Parker, Williamston, NC

Lisa Turner, Murfreesboro, NC

Barry E. Whitaker, Weeki Wachee, FL

Terms Expiring December 31, 2027

Harold W. Babb, Manakin Sabot, VA

Grace G. Brown, Palm Beach, FL

Shirley B. Brown, Murfreesboro, NC

Ronald L. Hicks, Fredericksburg, VA

Lloyd L. Hill, Murfreesboro, NC

James T. Johnson Jr., Ahoskie, NC

Betty Jo Shepheard, Rocky Mount, NC

Trustees Emeriti

Dewey W. Wells, Blowing Rock, NC

Board of Visitors

Officers of the Board

Thomas E. Forbes, Chairperson

Twyla Duke, Executive Secretary

Terms Expiring December 31, 2024

Donna P. Askew, Winterville, NC

Doug Brinkley, Ahoskie, NC

Winslow L. Carter, Durham, NC

Spencer M. Dillard, Richmond, VA

Laura A. Farmer, Chester, VA

Walter M. Gardner, Warrenton, NC

Jerry E. Harper, Oriental, NC

Phil Hein, Mechanicsville, VA

Dennis Helsel, Harrisburg, VA

Lynn W. Johnson, Murfreesboro, NC

Antenette D. Stokes, Richmond, VA

Terms Expiring December 31, 2025

Barry A. Bradberry, Gibsonville, NC

Bruce W. Brown, Murfreesboro, NC

Dan Cross, Richmond, VA

Andrea E. Eason, Sunbury, NC

Thomas E. Forbes, Murfreesboro, NC

Debbie Hill, Murfreesboro, NC

Yusef Murphy, Cofield, NC

Tom Powell, North Suffolk, VA

Kim Schwartz, Ahoskie, NC

Dustin Sumner, Como, NC

Penny J. Womble, Wilson, NC

Terms Expiring December 31, 2026

Freddie Davis, Lenoir, NC

William V. Grissom, Chesapeake, VA

Larry Hester, Raleigh, NC

Dillon Lowe, Ahoskie, NC

Jon Mills, Roanoke Rapids, NC

Julius H. Smith, Denver, NC

James J. Sterling, Hernando Beach, FL

Richard Thompson, Jensen Beach, FL

Dorothy Wallace, Woodland, NC

Lindsey W. Waters, Shiloh, NC

Garrett Williams, Rocky Mount, NC

Carlyle R. Wimbish, South Boston, VA

Full-time Faculty - 2023-2024

Rosemary M. Thomas, 2024, President
B.A., Clemson University; MPA, University of South Carolina; Ed.D., West Virginia University
 
Danny B. Moore, 1994, Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs; Professor of History
B.S., University of North Alabama; M.A., University of Akron; Ph.D., Mississippi State University
 
Shirley J. Alt, 2018, Associate Professor of Psychology
B.A., M.A., Ph.D., University of Minnesota
 
Jill A. Awuni, 2005, Assistant Professor of Religion and Business Administration
Th.B., International Baptist Theological Seminary, Czech Republic; M.Div., M.B.A., Gardner-Webb University
 
David E. Ballew, 2002, Professor of History 
B.A., University of North Alabama; M.A., Ph.D., University of Mississippi
 
Ella E. Benson, 2015, Professor of Education
B. A., Norfolk State University; M.S., Old Dominion University; Ed.D., University of Virginia
 
Sarah L. Bonner, 2008, Assistant Professor of Library and Information
B.S., Western Carolina University; M.L.I.S., University of North Carolina at Greensboro
 
Jordan V. Cartrette, 2021, Visiting Instructor in Music
B.M,, M.M., East Carolina University
 
Frances E. Cole, 1996, Assistant Professor of Library Science
A.A., B.A., Chowan University; M.L.S., East Carolina University
 
W. Thomas Collins, 2012, Professor of Sport Management
B.S., Campbell University; M.A.Ed., East Carolina University; Ed.D., North Carolina State University
 
Christopher E. Cook, 2017, Associate Professor of Music
B.M., University of Louisville; M.M., D.M., Indiana University
 
Tomica D. Crosby, 2021, Assistant Professor of Education
B.S., M.Ed., Clemson University; Ed.D., University of Phoenix
 
James K. Dame, II, 2011, Professor of Physical Sciences
B.S., Lehigh University; M.A., College of William and Mary; Ph.D., East Carolina University
 
John J. Dilustro, 2005, Professor of Biology
B.S., Virginia Commonwealth University; M.S., Old Dominion University; Ph.D., Old Dominion University
 
Mary Ann Earp, 2021, Assistant Professor of Education
B.S., East Carolina University; M.Ed., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill; M.S.A., Ed.D., North Carolina State University
 
Melanie H. Eddleman, 2016, Assistant Professor of Exercise Science
B.S., M.Ed., Chowan University, M.S., California Baptist University
 
Thomas I. Eisenmenger, 2000-2003, 2004, Assistant Professor of Information Systems
B.A., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill; M.B.A., University of North Carolina at Greensboro; Graduate Study, East Carolina University
 
Jason S. Fowler, 2021, Assistant Professor of Graphic Design
B.A. Christopher Newport University; M.F.A., Vermont College of Fine Arts
 
Torrence A. Gill, 2020, Assistant Professor of Biology
B.S., North Carolina Agricultural and Technical State University; Ph.D., University of Kentucky
 
Audrey S. Griffin, 2011, Associate Professor of Information Systems and Management
B.S., York College of Pennsylvania; Ph.D., Kent State University
 
James L. Hammond, 2008, Assistant Professor of Physical Education
B.A., Otterbein College, Ohio; M.Ed., M.Ed., Xavier University, Ohio
 
Steven E. Harders, 2003, Professor of Communication and Drama
B.A., Marycrest International University, Iowa; M.F.A., Virginia Commonwealth University
 
Timothy S. Hayes, 2014, Associate Professor of English
B.A., Rhodes College; M.A., Ph.D., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
 
Mary E. Hellmann, 2015, Professor of Music
B.M., University of Louisville; M.M., University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign; D.M.A., University of Alabama
 
Mary Ann Howell, 2006, Instructor in Information Systems
B.S., University of North Carolina at Wilmington; M.B.A., University of Phoenix
 
Kyung-Hoon Lee, 2019, Associate Professor of Chemistry
B.S., University of Wisconsin; M.S., University of Nebraska; Ph.D., University of Kansas
 
Heather L. McGuire, 2005, Distinguished Professor of Biology
B.A., University of Rochester; M.A., College of William and Mary; Ph.D., Louisiana State University
 
Samuel C. Miller, 2021, Associate Professor of Mass Communication
B.S., Slippery Rock University; M.A., Georgia State University; Ph.D., University of North Dakota
 
Mary E. Mitchell, 2022, Assistant Professor of Psychology
B.S., Oklahoma State University; M.S., Dallas Baptist University; Ph.D., University of North Texas
 
Jennifer G. Newton, 2005, Assistant Professor of Graphic Design
A.S., B.S., B.S., Chowan University; M.S., Rochester Institute of Technology
 
Gregory S. Taylor, 2006, Distinguished Professor of History
B.A., Clemson University; M.A., University of Alabama; Ph.D., University of Mississippi
 
Hunter S. Taylor, 2015, Associate Professor of Business
B.S., East Carolina University; M.B.A., East Carolina University, D.B.A., Liberty University
 
Patsy W. Taylor, 1991, Associate Professor of Marketing
B.S., M.A.Ed., C.A.S., East Carolina University
 
Brenda S. Tinkham, 2006, Professor of Education
B.S., North Carolina Wesleyan College; M.A.Ed., Ed.S., Ed.D., East Carolina University
 
James Truesdell, 2005-2019, 2023, Visiting Instructor in Mathematics
B.A., Ed.M., SUNY at Buffalo
 
Catherine Vickers, 2013, Instructor in English
B.S., Utah State University; M.A., Georgian Court College; M.A., Wright State University
 
Lia R. Walker, 2021, Assistant Professor of Biology
B.S., M.S., Ph.D., East Carolina University
 
Thomas H. Whitaker, 2002, Professor of Mathematics
A.S., Isothermal Community College; B.S., Gardner-Webb University; M.S., Western Carolina University; Ph.D., Clemson University
 
Shannon T. Williams, 2007, Associate Professor of Accounting
B.B.A., M.B.A., Campbell University
 
Daniel O. Wilson, 2020, Assistant Professor of Organizational Leadership
B.S., Longwood University; M.A., Liberty University; Ph.D., Chicago School of Professional Psychology
 
Pamela C. Woodard, 2014, Associate Professor of Criminal Justice
B.S., Chowan University; M.S., Ph.D., Walden University

Adjunct Faculty - 2023-2024

Cynthia K. Askew, B.S., M.S., Ed.D., Instructor in Psychology
 
Anne M. Beekman, B.F.A., M.F.A., Instructor in Art
 
Lisa M. Bland, B.S., M.A., Instructor in Exercise Science
 
MeChelle S. Blunt, B.S., M.A., Instructor in Education
 
Ralph J Brabban II, B.Mus., M.Div., Th.M., Ph.D., Professor Emeritus of Religion
 
Cindy M. Britton, B.S., M.A., Ph.D., Instructor in Criminal Justice and Psychology
 
Suzanne Daniel, B.M., M.M., Instructor in Music
 
Joseph DeStefano, B.S., M.P.A., Instructor in Criminal Justice
 
Theresa M. Dilustro, B.A., M.A., Instructor in English
 
Kelvin M. Edwards, Sr., B.S., M.Ed., Ed.D., Instructor in Education
 
Phillip Entzminger, B.A., M.S., J.D., Instructor in Criminal Justice
 
Pudden S. Gorlesky, B.A., M.S., D.H.Ed., Instructor in Health
 
Ashley A. Gustafson, B.S., M.B.A., Instructor in Business Mathematics
 
Eric R. Gustafson, B.S., M.S., Instructor in Exercise Science
 
J. Ronald Johnson, B.S., M.M., Instructor in Music
 
Douglas J. Lange, B.S., M.B.A., D.B.A., Instructor in Organizational Leadership
 
Christopher T. Langston, Sr., A.A., B.A., M.A., Instructor in Sociology
 
Meredith D. Long, B.S., M.S., Instruction in Physical Education
 
Alice F. Lyons, B.S., M.S., Instructor in Health
 
Chad McGill, B.A., M.A., D.M.Ed., Instructor in Music
 
Jaimes McNeal, B.S., M.A., Instructor in Organizational Leadership
 
Lauryn A. Meyer, B.S., M.S., Instructor in Physical Education
 
Noel H. Mitchell, B.A., M.A., Instructor in English
 
Hallie E. Moore, B.A., M.F.A., Instructor in Art
 
Julie S. Parker, B.A., M.S., Ph.D., Instructor in Psychology
 
Pamela Peters, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Instructor of Communication
 
Jennifer Z. Place, B.A., M.S., Ph.D., Instructor in Psychology
 
Teresa S. Santis, A.A., B.A., M.A., Ph.D., edTPA Coordinator
 
Edward N. Snyder, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Instructor in History
 
Amy F. Swain, B.S., M.S., Instructor in Education
 
Carol Swain, B.A., M.A., Instructor in Education
 
Richard A. Todd, B.S., Instructor in Mathematics
 
Laura Walker-Andrews, B.A., M.A., Ed.D., Instructor in Organizational Leadership

Mari E. Wiles, B.A., M.Div., Instructor in Religion
 
Seok Yoon, B.S., M.S., Ph.D., Instructor in Exercise Science

Faculty Emeriti

Ralph J Brabban II, 2000-2020, Religion

Thomas P. Brennan, 1993-1996, 2012-2020, Graphic Communications

Janet H. Collins, 1964-1995, Health and Physical Education

John H. Davis, 1981-2021, English

Gladys A. DeJesus, 1993-2018, Economics

James B. Dewar, 1967-2004, Biology

Phyllis D. Dewar, 1966-2003, Chemistry

Andrea E. Eason, 1969-2010, Information Systems

Garth D. Faile, 1971-2017, Chemistry

Edwin Dean Gilbert, 1991-1999, 2010-2013, Graphic Communications

Geraldine L. Harris, 1966-2000, Library

A. Linda Hassell, 1975-2019, Library

Virgil I. Krapauskas, 2001-2007, History

Jane E. Markert, 1993-2008, Physical Education

Linda L. Miles, 2010-2019, Finance

Calvin I. Owens, 1981-1999, Mathematics

Paula B. Pressnell, 2005-2018, Music

Christina M. Rupsch, 1994-1999, 2003-2008, 2016-2020, Art

J. Michael Steczak, 1996-2012, Graphic Communications

Gilbert A. Tripp, Jr., 1967-2005, Biology

Linda E. Tripp, 1968-2000, Biology and Counseling

Dorothy A. Wallace, 1965-2007, Business

Amy R. Wethington, 2005-2021, Biology

Thomas A. Whiteman, 2000-2017, Graphic Communications

G. Kenneth Wolfskill, 1975-2013, English

Jayne H. Wolfskill, 2006-2017, Education

Administrative Staff Emeriti

Susan Alston, B.A., 2007-2021, Internet Developer/Blackboard Administrator

P. Randy Harrell, 2000-2019, Vice President for Student Affairs and Enrollment Management

John A. Hinton, 1998-2018, Vice President for Human Resources and Special Assistant to the President

Darrell H. Nicholson, 1968-2002, Registrar

Benjamin C. Sutton, 1961-1991, Vice President for Business and Finance

Lloyd Lee Wilson, 2000-2010, Director of Institutional Research and Registrar

Administrative Officers and Staff

Office of the President

Rosemary M. Thomas, B.A., M.P.A., Ed.D., President of the University

Tina F. Ashley, A.A.S., B.S., Administrative Assistant to the President

Office of the Provost

Danny B. Moore, B.S., M.A., Ph.D., Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs

John J. Dilustro, B.S., M.S., Ph.D., Associate Provost

Hunter S. Taylor, B.S., M.B.A., D.B.A., Associate Provost

Unilda R. Burke, B.S., M.Ed., Administrative Assistant to the Provost and Vice President for Academic Affairs

Elizabeth D. Cox, B.S., Database Administrator

Academic Affairs

School of Undergraduate Studies

Hunter S. Taylor, B.S., M.B.A., D.B.A., Dean of the School of Undergraduate Studies; Chair of the Department of Business

Shirley J. Alt, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Chair of the Department of Psychology

David E. Ballew, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Chair of the Department of General Education

W. Thomas Collins, B.S., M.A.Ed., Ed.D., Chair of the Department of Sport Science

Mary E. Hellmann, B.M., M.M., D.M.A., Chair of the Department of Music

Heather L. McGuire, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., Chair of the Department of Biology

Jennifer G. Newton, A.S., B.S., B.S., M.S., Chair of the Department of Graphic Design

Brenda S. Tinkham, B.S., M.A.Ed., Ed.S., Ed.D., Chair of the Department of Teacher Education

Pamela C. Woodard, B.S., M.S., Ph.D., Chair of the Department of Criminal Justice

DeJuan D. Lee, B.A., Staff Pianist/Accompanist

School of Graduate Studies

John J. Dilustro, B.S., M.S., Ph.D., Dean of the School of Graduate Studies

Ella E. Benson, B. A., M.S., Ed.D., Coordinator of the M.A.T. Program

Brenda S. Tinkham, B.S., M.A.Ed., Ed.S., Ed.D., Coordinator of the M.Ed. Program

Daniel O. Wilson, B.S., M.A., Ph.D., Coordinator of the Organizational Leadership Program

Life Skills

Patricia L. Hale, B.A., Office Manager

Accessibility Services

Ella E. Benson, B.A., M.S., Ed.D., Dean of Accessibility Services

Destiny E. Vaughan, B.A., Disability Services Coordinator

Library

Sarah Lynn Bonner, B.S., M.L.I.S., Interim Director of Library Services; Reference Librarian; Coordinator of Library Instruction

Frances E. Cole, A.A, B.A., M.L.S., Collection Services Librarian

William F. Metcalfe, A.P.P.I.T., B.S., Library Technical Services Assistant

Claudia W. Everett, B.S., Public Services Assistant

Registrar

Richard A. Todd, B.S., Registrar

Writing Center

Theresa M. diLustro, B.A., M.A., Director of the Writing Center

Student Life

Student Involvement

Mari E. Wiles, B.A., M.Div., Associate Dean of Students

Taylor Furlough, B.S., Coordinator of Student Life

Campus Ministry

Mari E. Wiles, B.A., M.Div., Minister to the University

Career and Professional Development

Alan Scott, B.S., M.Ed., Ed.D., Director of Career and Professional Development

Athletics

Patrick M. Mashuda, A.S., B.S., M.S., Assistant Vice President for Athletics and Compliance

Meredith D. Long, B.S., M.S., Deputy Athletic Director; Senior Women’s Administrator

Lisa M. Bland, B.S., M.A., Assistant Athletic Director of Sports Medicine

Evann R. Carpenter, B.S., Assistant Athletic Director of Athletic Communications

Keibra J. Hopkins, B.S., Athletics Coordinator

Sports Information

Evann R. Carpenter, B.S., Assistant Athletic Director of Athletic Communications

Athletic Training

Lisa M. Bland, B.S., M.A., Assistant Athletic Director of Sports Medicine

Eric R. Gustafson, B.S., M.S., Director of Sports Medicine

Brenna G. Schuler, B.S., M.S., Head Athletic Trainer

Helen M. B. Clark, Assistant Athletic Trainer

Melanie O’Neill, Assistant Athletic Trainer

Strength and Conditioning

James J. Fiorella, B.S., Strength and Conditioning Coordinator

Brave Hawk Club

Ashley A. Gustafson, B.S., M.B.A., Director of Brave Hawks Club

Football

Paul C. Johnson, B.S., M.S., Head Football Coach

Leon U. Eason, B.S., Assistant Football Coach; Wide Receivers Coach; Pass Game Coordinator; Strength and Conditioning Coach

Frederick D. Alexander, Assistant Football Coach; Defensive Line Coach

Christopher S. Dent, B.S., Assistant Football Coach; Quarterbacks Coach

Cody E. Gray, B.S., Assitant Football Coach; Linebackers Coach

Men’s Basketball

Robert J. Burke, B.S., Head Men’s Basketball Coach

Griffin R. Schwartz, B.S., M.S., Assistant Men’s Basketball Coach

Women’s Basketball

Lenise D. Stallings, B.S., M.S., Head Women’s Basketball Coach

Alison Beasley, Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach

Baseball

H. Bryan Hill, Jr., B.S., Head Baseball Coach

Aaron M. Mayer, Assistant Baseball Coach

Noah M. Cartwright, B.S., M.A., Assistant Baseball Coach

Softball

Junior Bailey, B.S., Head Softball Coach

Presley B. Bissett, B.S., Assistant Softball Coach

Volleyball

Kameron M. L. Beans, B.S., Head Volleyball Coach

Men’s Soccer

Christopher M. Whalley, B.S., M.S., Head Men’s Soccer Coach

Joshua E. Baker, B.S., Assistant Men’s Soccer Coach

Women’s Soccer

Fernando Zuniga, B.S., M.S., Head Women’s Soccer Coach

Lee P. Wattam, B.S., M.A., Assistant Women’s Soccer Coach

Men’s and Women’s Tennis

Adam S. Moneypenney, B.S., Head Tennis Coach

Men’s Golf

Michael P. Ordnung, B.S., Director of Golf

Men’s and Women’s Cross Country

Christopher G. Harris, B.S., Head Cross Country Coach

Men’s Lacrosse

Joshua T. Seese, B.S., M.S., Head Men’s Lacrosse Coach

Philip R. Simshauser, B.S., Assistant Men’s Lacrosse Coach

Women’s Lacrosse

Christopher L. Harris, B.S., Head Women’s Lacrosse Coach

Men’s and Women’s Swimming

James H. Cameron, B.S., Head Swimming Coach

Cheerleading

Latoya R. Powell, Head Competitive Cheer Coach

Development

Twyla Duke, A.A., B.S., Administrative Assistant to the Vice President

Marketing and University Relations

Kim Sherman Bailey, B.S., M.Ed., Associate Vice President for Marketing

Chris Whaley, B.S., Graphic Designer

Vera C. Landrum, B.S., M.A., Slate Administrator 

Zoe R. Beale, B.S., M.A., Digital and Social Media Coordinator

Alumni Relations

Kay Mitchell Thomas, B.A., Senior Development and Alumni Relations Director

Annual Giving

Ashley A. Gustafson, B.S., M.B.A., Director of Annual Giving and Brave Hawks Club

Admissions

Scott Parker, B.A., Director of Admissions

Undergraduate Admissions

Ashley Barmer, B.S., Admissions Counselor

Kela Tillery, B.S., Admissions Counselor

Ashlee’ Perry, B.S., Campus Visit Coordinator

Graduate Admissions

Scott Parker, B.A., Director of Admissions

Business Affairs

Donnie O. Clary, B.S., M.B.A., Vice President for Business Affairs

Stephanie M. Furlough, B.S., Assistant Vice President for Business Analytics/Audit; Controller

Ruth W. Casper, B.S., M.A., Assistant Vice President for Student Financial Services

Business Office

Mary L. Harris, Purchasing & Operations Manager

Michelle H. Fairless, B.S., Student Financial Services Operations Coordinator

April M. Matthews, A.A.S., A.S., A.A., Business Services Manager

Samantha C. Chappell, Accounts Receivable Coordinator

Financial Aid

Kimberly P. Earley, Clerical Support Services Coordinator

Physical Plant Administration

Alex O. Chappell, Interim Director of Facilities & Grounds

Brenda N. Baisey, Administrative Assistant to Interim Director

William L. Lassiter, Director of Maintenance

Steven Lassiter, Maintenance Supervisor for General Maintenance and Setups

Troy DuBois, Supervisor of Grounds

Joel LeQuin, Environmental and Occupational Safety Coordinator 

Information Technology

Kyle W. Johnson, Director of Information Technology

Joseph A. Valenti, PC Technician

Graphic Services

Charles E. Futrell, Printing Production Coordinator

Tina F. Ashley, A.A.S., B.S., Secretary of Graphic Services

Campus Shop

Alyssa Flythe, Campus Store Leader

Campus Life

Brandon G. Zoch, B.S., M.B.A., Assistant Vice President for Campus Life

Mari Rowe, Administrative Assistant for Campus Life

Residence Life

Valeria L. Day, B.S.W., Director Residence Life

Jasmine Basnight, B.S., Area Director

Job Williamson, B.A., Area Director

Safety and Security

Derek A. Burke, Director and Chief of Public Safety

Precious Bynum, Security Officer

Derrick Carter, Security Officer - Sergeant

Andrea Flowers, Security Officer - Dispatcher

Jabria Washington, Security Officer

Antonio Watson, Security Officer

Food Service

Jon Kennedy, Director of Food Services

Eric Carey, Executive Chef

Geraldine Branch, Assistant Manager

Human Resources

Elizabeth M. Hedrick, SHRM-CP, B.S.B.A., Assistant Vice President of Human Resources

Christy A. Horton, B.A., M.A., Human Resources Generalist

Service Enterprises

Deborah Revelle, Mail Room Clerk